Monday

Active Learning Nursery, West Hampstead Start End
Sunflowers Ballet 9.30  10.00
Firebirds Ballet 10.00 10.30
Planets Ballet 10.30 11.00
The Crossways Centre Start End
Nursery Ballet 1 10.00 10.30
Nursery Ballet 2 10.30 11.00
Adult Floor Barre & Ballet 11.00 12.00
Dance Studio, Orleans Park Secondary, Twickenham Start End
Grade 2 Tap 5.30 6.15
Grade 3 Modern 6.15 7.00
Grade 7 Ballet 7.00 8.30
Drama Studio, Orleans Park Secondary, Twickenham Start End
Grade 4 Modern 6.15 7.00
Grade 4 Tap 7.00 7.45
Grade 5 Modern 7.45 8.30
Advanced 1 Tap 8.30 9.15
Modern Intermediate 9.15 10.00
Attenborough Hall, Orleans Park Secondary, Twickenham Start End
Contemporary Senior (12 – 16 yrs) 5.45  7.00

Tuesday

 Active Learning Nursery, Fulham  Start  End
 Sunflowers Ballet  9.30 10.00
 Lasers 1 Ballet & Tap  10.00  10.30
 Lasers 2 Ballet & Tap  10.30  11.00
 Lady Eleanor Holles Juniors, Hampton  Start  End
 Lunchtime Dance  12.45  1.15
Canteen, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End 
 Grade 1 Ballet  5.00 6.00
 Grade 2 Ballet 6.00 7.00
 Intermediate Foundation  7.00  8.30
 Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start  End
 Grade 5 Ballet  5.30  6.00
 Coaching  6.00  7.00
 Grade 6 Ballet  7.00  8.30

Wednesday

 Active Learning Nursery, Kingston  Start End
 Lasers 1 Ballet  10.00  10.45
 Lasers 2 Ballet  10.45  11.30
 Active Learning Nursery, West Hampstead  Start End
 Lasers 1 Ballet  2.00  2.30
 Lasers 2 Ballet  2.30  3.00
Lasers 3Ballet  3.00 3.30
 Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Primary Ballet & Tap  4.00  4.45
 Grade 3 Ballet  5.30  7.00
 Grade 4 Ballet  7.00  8.30
 Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Intermediate Ballet  5.30  7.00
 Grade 5 Ballet  7.00  8.30
 Pointe Work  8.30  9.00
 David Attenborough, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start  End
 Grade 6 Ballet  5.30  7.00
Advanced Foundation Ballet  7.00  8.30
Pointe Work  8.30  9.00

Thursday

 Active Learning Nursery, Chiswick  Start  End
 Sunflowers Ballet  10.00 10.30
 Lasers 1 Ballet & Tap  10.30  11.00
 Active Learning Nursery, Dorking  Start End
 Sunflowers Ballet  2.30  3.15
 Firebirds Ballet  3.15  4.00
 St. Stephen’s School, St. Margaret’s  Start End
 Pre-primary Ballet & Tap  3.45 4.30
 Primary Ballet & Tap  4.30  5.15
 Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Grade 1 Ballet  5.00 6.00
 Grade 3 Ballet  6.00 7.30
 Attenborough Hall, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Intermediate  7.30  9.00
 Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Grade 2 Ballet  5.00 6.00
 Grade 4 Ballet  6.00 7.30
 Adult Floor Barre & Ballet  7.30 8.30

Friday

 Active Learning Nursery, Kingston  Start End
 Firebirds  10..00 10.45
 Firebirds  10.45  11.30
 Active Learning Nursery, West Hampstead  Start End 
 Planets Yoga  2.00  2.30
 Sunflowers Yoga  2.30 3.00
 Firebirds Yoga 3.00 3.30
 Pre School Yoga  3.30  4.00
 The German School, Ham  Start End 
 Primary Ballet (Years 1 & 2)  2.10 2.55
 Grade 1 Ballet (Years 2 & 3)  3.00  3.45
 Grade 2 Ballet (Years 3 & 4)  2.10 2.55
 Grade 3 Ballet (Years 4 & 5)  3.00  3.45

DSL New parents please note: Please fill out the enrolment form.

Your child’s ballet teacher will decide the best level class after your child’s first session.

Depending on year group, please attend the lower grade for assessment.

Saturday

 Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Grade 1 Ballet  9.15 10.15
PBT Set 2 10.15 11.15
Junior Jazz 11.15 12.00
BREAK 12.00 12.15
Grade 5 Ballet 12.15  1.15
Senior Contemporary  1.15  2.15
PBT Senior Set 2  2.15  3.15
Canteen, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Primary Ballet & Tap  9.15 10.15
Set 4 Body Conditioning 10.15 11.15
Dan-Sing 11.15 12.15
Grade 7 Ballet  12.15  1.15
Set 3 Pointe  1.15  2.15
Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Grade 2 Ballet  9.15 10.15
PBT Set 2 10.15 11.15
Senior Jazz  11.15 12.00
BREAK  12.00 12.15
Grade 4 Ballet  12.15 1.15
BREAK  1.15 2.15
Acro Junior  2.15 3.15
Acro Senior  3.15 4.15
Festival Rehearsal  4.15 5.15
David Attenborough Hall, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Grade 3 Ballet  9.15 10.15
PBT Set 1 10.15 11.15
Creative Dance Contemporary 11.15 12.00
BREAK 12.00 12.15
Grade 6 Ballet 12.15 1.15
Set 2 Pointe 1.15 2.15
PBT Senior Set 2  2.15 3.15
Grade 6 & Inters Dance & Choreography  3.15 4.15
Small Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Singing  10.00 10.30
LAMDA Senior  10.30 11.00
BREAK  11.00 12.15
LAMDA Junior  12.15 12.45
Singing  12.45 1.15
LAMDA Junior  1.15 1.45

NB: Some classes are by invitation only

Timetable may be subject to change