Timetable

Summer Term 2018

Timetable 2018-05-26T17:47:19+00:00

Monday

Active Learning Nursery, West Hampstead Start End
Sunflowers Ballet 9.30  10.00
Firebirds Ballet 10.00 10.30
Planets Ballet 10.30 11.00
The Crossways Centre Start End
Nursery Ballet 1 10.00 10.30
Nursery Ballet 2 10.30 11.00
Adult Floor Barre & Ballet 11.00 12.00
Dance Studio, Orleans Park Secondary, Twickenham Start End
Primary Tap/Grade 1 Modern 4.00 4.45
Grade 2 Modern 4.45 5.30
Grade 2 Tap 5.30 6.15
Grade 3 Modern 6.15 7.00
Grade 7 Ballet 7.00 8.30
Attenborough Hall, Orleans Park Secondary, Twickenham Start End
Grade 4 Modern 6.15 7.00
Grade 3 Tap 7.00 7.45
Intermediate Foundation Tap 7.45 8.30
Intermediate Foundation Modern 8.30 9.30

Tuesday

 Active Learning Nursery, Fulham  Start  End
 Sunflowers Ballet  9.30 10.00
 Lasers 1 Ballet & Tap  10.00  10.30
 Lasers 2 Ballet & Tap  10.30  11.00
 Lady Eleanor Holles Juniors, Hampton  Start  End
 Lunchtime Dance  12.45  1.15
Canteen, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End 
 Grade 1 Ballet  5.00 6.00
 Grade 2 Ballet 6.00 7.00
 Intermediate Foundation  7.00  8.30
 Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start  End
 Grade 5 Ballet  4.30  6.00
 Coaching  6.00  7.00
 Grade 6 Ballet  7.00  8.30

Wednesday

 Active Learning Nursery, Kingston  Start End
 Lasers 1 Ballet  10.00  10.45
 Lasers 2 Ballet  10.45  11.30
 Active Learning Nursery, West Hampstead  Start End
 Lasers 1 Ballet  2.00  2.30
 Lasers 2 Ballet  2.30  3.00
Lasers 3Ballet  3.00 3.30
 Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Primary Ballet & Tap  4.00  4.45
 Street Dance  4.45  5.30
 Grade 3 Ballet  5.30  7.00
 Grade 4 Ballet  7.00  8.30
 Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Intermediate Ballet  5.30  7.00
 Grade 5 Ballet  7.00  8.30
 Pointe Work  8.30  9.00
 David Attenborough, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start  End
 Grade 6 Ballet  5.30  7.00
Advanced Foundation Ballet  7.00  8.30
Pointe Work  8.30  9.00

Thursday

 Active Learning Nursery, Chiswick  Start  End
 Sunflowers Ballet  10.00 10.30
 Lasers 1 Ballet & Tap  10.30  11.00
 Active Learning Nursery, Dorking  Start End
 Sunflowers Ballet  2.30  3.15
 Firebirds Ballet  3.15  4.00
 St. Stephen’s School, St. Margaret’s  Start End
 Pre-primary Ballet & Tap  3.45 4.30
 Primary Ballet & Tap  4.30  5.15
 Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Grade 1 Ballet  5.00 6.00
 Grade 3 Ballet  6.00 7.30
 Intermediate  7.30  9.00
 Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
 Grade 2 Ballet  5.00 6.00
 Grade 4 Ballet  6.00 7.30
Intermediate Foundation Ballet  7.30  9.00

Friday

 Active Learning Nursery, Kingston  Start End
 Firebirds  10..00 10.45
 Firebirds  10.45  11.30
 Active Learning Nursery, West Hampstead  Start End 
 Planets Yoga  2.00  2.30
 Sunflowers Yoga  2.30 3.00
 Firebirds Yoga 3.00 3.30
 Pre School Yoga  3.30  4.00
 The German School, Ham  Start End 
 Primary Ballet (Years 1 & 2)  2.10 2.55
 Grade 1 Ballet (Years 2 & 3)  3.00  3.45
 Grade 2 Ballet (Years 3 & 4)  2.10 2.55
 Grade 3 Ballet (Years 4 & 5)  3.00  3.45
 Newland House School, Teddington  Start End 
 Grade 1 & 2 Ballet  4.20  5.20

DSL New parents please note: Please fill out the enrolment form.

Your child’s ballet teacher will decide the best level class after your child’s first session.

Depending on year group, please attend the lower grade for assessment.

Saturday

 Drama Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Primary Ballet & Tap  9.15 10.15
Set 4 Body Conditioning  10.15 11.15
Grade 4 Dance & Choreography  11.15  12.00
BREAK  12.00  12.15
Grade 4 Ballet  12.15  1.15
Set 2 Pointe Work  1.15  2.15
Canteen, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Grade 1 Ballet  9.15 10.15
Set 3 Body Conditioning  10.15 11.15
Junior Dan-Sing  11.15 12.00
BREAK  12.00 12.15
Intermediate Ballet  12.15  1.15
Dance Studio, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Grade 2 Ballet  9.15 10.15
Set 1 Body Conditioning 10.15 11.15
Junior Acro Jazz  11.15 12.00
BREAK  12.00 12.15
Grade 5 Ballet  12.15 1.15
Set 1 Pointe  1.15 2.15
Seniors Set 1 Body Conditioning  2.15 3.15
Seniors Acro Jazz  3.15 4.15
David Attenborough Hall, Orleans Park School, Twickenham  Start End
Grade 3 Ballet  9.15 10.15
Body Conditioning Set 2  10.15 11.15
Creative Dance G2, 3 & 4  11.15 12.00
BREAK  12.00 12.15
Grade 6 Ballet  12.15 1.15
Contemporary Intermediate  1.15 2.15
Seniors Set 2 Body Conditioning  2.15 3.15
Grade 6 & Inters Dance & Choreography  3.15 4.15
Grade 7 Ballet  4.15 5.15

NB: Some classes are by invitation only

Timetable may be subject to change